CHSAA Intersectional Champs – Saturday 2/10/18 – STATE QUALIFIERS-Bus Leaves SJB at 6:50am

 

9:20 Boys Unseeded 3200 – 9:35 Boys Unseeded 1600 (heat 4+) – 9:55 Boys Unseeded 300

10:15 Alumni 1600 + 10:20 Alumni 400 10:25 Coaches SMR:

Fiore

Petrina

4:30 1st Pl

4:49

10:30 Girls 4x200 - 10:45 Boys 4x200m Relay: Trials

Antilus

Whalen

Eustache

Green

H5 – l5

29.1

28.8

27.6

25.6

1:51.47 Finals

Alternates: Gedeon + Montanez        

Herrera

Calandra

Montanez

Pannell

H3 – L6

29.5

29.6

28.4 PR

28.7 PR

1:56.36

Alternates: Scott + Shelton

Tyszka

M.Healy

Almberg

Spano

H3 – L1

23.8 PR

24.3

24.1 PR

24.6

1:37.28

 

Alternates: Adams + Parker

11:00 Girls 3000m  + 11:10 Boys 3200m Run:

Murray H1 #6

 

 

 

11:23

 

 

 

 

11:20 Boys 4x400m Relay: Trials           

Parker

McCormack

Adams

Williams

H2 – L1

53.8

55.5

55.2 PR

57.7

3:42

A-Alternates: Williams + McCormack                     

11:40 Girls 55m - 11:55 Boys 55m Dash: Trials                     1:45 Girls+ 1:50 Boys Finals

Green H4 – L4

Spano H2 – L5

Non champ

 

Green

7.55 PR Finals

7.28

 

 

7.59 4th Place

 

12:10 Girls 1000m

McGrathH2 #2

Isnardi H3 #4

Pappas H3 #12

 

 

3:15 PR

3:31 PR

3:38

 

 

12:25 Boys 1000m

Roulette

B.Healy

Greenidge

Aleaga

O’Connell

2:49

2:45 PR

2:54 PR

2:50 PR

2:48 PR

 

12:45 Girls 600m + 1:05 Boys 600m:

 

Brown H3-L2

 

 

 

 

1:27.38 PR

 

 

 

1:45 + 1:50 Girls and Boys 55m Dash FINALS 1:55 Fr.Girls SMR - 2:05 Novice 1600m:

2:25 Boys + 2:35 Girls 55m Hurdles: Trials:  4:10 Boys + 4:15 Girls Finals

Tyszka

M.Healy

Eustache

Scott

Haberfield

8.35 PR Finals

8.52

9.62 Finals

9.79 PR Finals

10.28

 

2:45 Girls 300m - 3:05 Boys 300m Dash: Trials

3:20 Girls 1500m + 3:35 Boys 1600m Run: (only 3 heats)

Marcello

Murray

Spezia

Schleier

A.Healy

Fiorillo

H1-#1

H2-#7

H2-#6

H2-#8

H1#6

H2#8

3:50 Soph Girls 4x400–4:00 Novice Boys 4x200 –

4:10 Boys+ 4:15 Girls 55m HighHurdle Finals-

Tyszka

Eustache

Scott

8.73

9.73

10.24

 

4:20 Girls 300m + 4:25 Boys 300mF –

4:30 Girls 4x800 – 4:40 Boys 4x800m Relay:

 

 

 

 

5:00 Girls  4x400m Relay: Finals

Haberfield

Marcello

McGrath

Hess

H1 – L1

65.3

66.6

63.7 PR

64.8 PR

4:20.69 3rd Place

Alternates: Calandra + Schleier

Shelton

Pannell

Herrera

Pappas

H2 – L2

67.0 PR

69.3

73.6

71

4:41.04

Alternates: Isnardi + Pappas

5:15 Boys 4x400m Relay: Finals

 

5:20 Girls + 5:25 Boys 4x200m Relay: Finals

Antilus

Montanez

Eustache

Green

 

28.7

28.1 PR

27.8

25.9

1:50 5th Place

 

FIELD EVENTS

 

9:30 Boys and Girls High Jump: Boys opening height 5’4”

Portera #12

Almberg #5

 

 

 

5’6 4th Place

NH

 

 

 

 

9:30 Girls Pole Vault

Hess #6

 

 

 

 

8’ 4th Place

 

 

 

 

 

9:30 Girls Long Jump followed by Girls Triple Jump

Gedeon Flt 4 #6

 

Green Flt 3 #8

Gedeon Flt 3 #10

 

15’ 3.5

 

31’

32’3 5th Place

 

 

9:30 Boys Long Jump followed by Boys Triple Jump

 

Amelemah Flt 3#4

 

 

 

 

40’6

 

 

 

 

9:30 Girls Shot Put (Cage #1)

Mingot Flt 3 #9

Jeran Flt 3 #4

 

 

 

28’1 4th Place

26’7

 

 

 

 

11:00 Boys Non Championship Shot Put (Cage #1) after Girls Shot Put

Standwill Flt 1 #15

 

36’10

 

 

9:30 Boys Seeded Shot Put: (Cage #2)

 

11:30 Boys seeded Pole Vault 11’ start– Non Championship PV to follow 10’ start

Berrin #4

 

Buschle #6

 

 

12’

 

10’

 

 

11:30 Boys + 12:30 Girls Weight Throw (Cage #1+#2)