NSCHSAA Frosh/Soph
Championship Meet
Monday
1. 3200m Run combined: Soph: (10:30-11:30) Frosh: (10:45-12:00)
Dunnigan
|
|
Rojas |
Camenzuli |
DNF |
|
11:27 5th Pl |
DNF |
2. Sophomore 1000m Run: (2:50-2:58)
Grell
|
Funk
|
Laudenschlager |
2:57 |
DNF |
DNF |
3. Freshmen 1000m Run: (2:55-3:10)
|
Kalinowski |
3:09 PR |
3:13 |
6. Sophomore 55m Dash: Trials (6.8-7.1)
DuPlessis |
Daniels |
Soesman |
Coyle |
Olsen |
6.9 Finals |
7.3 Finals |
7.4 |
8.0 Finals |
7.8 |
7. Freshmen 55 m Dash: Trials (6.9-7.5)
Behrendt |
Safina |
Auletti |
Ambos |
Muenkel
|
Scala |
7.5PR Finals |
7.8 |
9.8 |
8.7 PR |
9.7 |
8.3 |
9. Sophomore 55m High Hurdles: (9.4-11.3)
Micheels |
Perrelli |
David |
DeFabrizio |
8.4 |
9.3 PR |
11.7 |
11.2 |
10. Freshmen 55m High Hurdles: (10-11)
Heller
|
10.9 |
12. Sophomore 600m Run: (1:31-1:36)
Micheels |
1:31.5 PR |
13. Freshmen 600m Run: (1:35-1:41)
Burrell |
1:34.7 PR |
15. Sophomore 55m
Dash: Finals 2 heat final
DuPlessis |
Daniels |
Coyle |
6.9 |
7.2 PR |
7.9 PR |
16. Freshmen 55m
Dash: Finals
Behrendt |
7.6 |
18. 1600m Run Combined: (4:55-5:10) Frosh: (5:00-5:25)
Rivera |
|
Camenzuli |
Zampariello |
4:51 2nd Pl |
|
5:37 |
5:14 PR |
20. Sophomore 300m Dash: (38.5-41.1)
Boyce |
DuPlessis |
Hovanec |
Bergmann |
38.5 PR |
38.3 |
40.5 |
42.5 |
21. Freshmen 300m Dash: (40.5-43)
Burrell |
Behrendt |
Ambos |
Portnoy |
40.8 |
44.5 |
54.5 PR |
56.8 |
23. Sophomore 4 x 800m Relay: (9:04-10:00)
Micheels |
Bartley |
Dunigan |
Rivera |
|
2:18 |
2:28 |
2:21 |
2:17 |
9:26 4th Pl |
24. Freshmen 4 x 800m Relay: (9:50-10:45)
|
Kalinowski
|
Rojas |
Zamperiello |
|
2:30 |
2:34 |
2:37 |
2:32 |
10:15 4th Pl |
26. Sophomore 4 x 400m Relay: (3:50-4:30)
OBrien |
Laudenschlager |
Grell
|
Funk |
|
60 PR |
61 |
60.3 |
61.9 |
4:04 5th Pl |
27. Freshmen 4 x 400m Relay: (4:15-4:30)
Heller |
|
Camenzuli |
Klemens |
|
67 |
66 |
68 |
69 PR |
4:32 |
29. Sophomore 4 x 200m Relay: (1:42-1:49)
Coyle |
Hovanec |
Bergmann |
Soesman |
|
27.7 |
25.7 |
24.9 |
26.8 PR |
1:47 2nd Pl |
Graff |
Olsen |
David |
Daniels |
|
27.7 |
29.6 |
31.9 |
26.3 |
1:50 |
Stevens |
DeFabrizio
|
OBrien |
Powell |
|
27.1 PR |
30.6 |
28 |
30 PR |
2:01 |
30. Freshmen 4 x 200m Relay: (1:48-1:59)
Safina |
Burrell |
Behrendt
|
Scharfenberg |
|
28.7 |
26.6 |
27.2 |
30 |
1:54.9 2nd Pl |
Kalinowski |
Rojas
|
Scala |
Ferme |
|
30.1 |
30.6 |
30.3 |
30.2 |
2:01.9 |
Boys Shot Put: (Soph-36-33)
Powell |
Stevens |
323 |
3211 PR |
(Frosh 42-35)
Safina |
Ryan |
329 |
299 |
Girls High Jump FOLLOWED BY Boys High Jump: (Sophs 54-47) Frosh(5-46 )
Perrelli |
55 PR |
Boys Long Jump: First then girls LJ (Soph 186-168) Freshmen (17-157)
Boyce
|
DuPlesiss |
Graff |
Bergmann |
|
Klemens |
Scharfenberg |
Ferme |
177.25 |
182.25 |
164 |
169 |
|
1211.5 |
115.25 |
138.75 |
Followed by Boys Triple Jump: - then girls TJ Soph(37-34)
Freshmen
(34-28)
Perrelli
|
Boyce |
Graff
|
Klemens |
Scharfenberg |
Ferme |
358.5 |
361.75 |
332.25PR |
291.25 |
289.75 |
291.75 |
Sophomore Freshmen
1. 70 St. Anthonys 1. 89.5 St. Anthonys
2. 56
3.
46.5 Chaminade 3.
36
4.
39.5 Kellenberg 4.
11 Holy Trinity
5. 9
6. 3
Holy Trinity