NSCHSAA Freshmen and Sophomore Championships
Monday January 16, 2017 at St. Anthony’s 8:00am – 2:00pm
Boys first then girls in running events
Sophomore 3200m Run: – with frosh
Mullaney |
|
Fiorillo |
|
|
11:26 |
|
10:43 FIRST PLACE |
|
|
Followed by Girls 3000
**Sophomore then Freshmen 55m Dash: trials – Top 6 advance to the finals
Spano |
Buschle |
|
|
|
|
|
7.25 PR Finals |
7.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
Followed Girls 55m
Sophomore followed by Freshmen 1000m Run:
Aleaga |
|
O’Connell |
B.Healy |
|
2:59 PR 5th Pl |
|
Sick |
3:00 PR 3rd Pl |
|
Followed by Girls 1000m
Sophomore then Freshmen 55m High Hurdles: Final on time
Macina |
Buschle |
|
|
|
9.04 PR FIRST PLACE |
10.23 5th Pl |
|
|
|
Followed by Girls 55mHH
Sophomore then Freshmen 55m Dash Finals:
Spano |
|
|
|
|
7.25 PR |
|
|
|
|
Followed by Girls 55m F
Sophomore then Freshmen 600m Run:
Schneider |
N.Reid |
|
O’Connell |
C.Reid |
L.Healy |
Pollock |
1:35 4th Pl |
2:01 |
|
Sick |
1:42 PR 3rd Pl |
1:44 4th Pl |
1:45 5th Pl |
Followed by Girls 600m
Sophomore then Freshmen 1600m Run:
|
Fiorillo |
Budveit |
Brooks |
|
|
5:07 2nd Pl |
5:50 |
5:52 |
|
Followed by Girls 1500m
Sophomore then Freshmen 300m Dash: Final on time
Amelemah |
Spano |
Deng |
Shi |
Zhang |
|
40.21 5th Pl |
40.64 PR |
59.29 |
48.49 PR |
50.54 PR |
|
Freshmen
O’Connell |
Ramos |
Elling |
Cairney |
Sindone |
Espinoza |
Jaycox |
Sick |
43.41 PR |
49.02 |
45.05PR |
48.69 PR |
56.83 |
57.32 |
Followed by Girls 300m
Sophomore 4x800m Relay:
Aleaga |
Mullaney |
Schneider |
Smith |
|
2:22 |
2:31 |
2:25 |
2:28 |
9:49 4th Place |
Followed by Freshmen 4x800m Relay:
Followed by Girls 4x800m
Sophomore 4x400m Relay:
Almberg |
Williams |
Macina |
Manzalillo |
|
59.5 PR |
60.7 |
59.5 |
63.7 |
4:03 5th Place |
Schneider |
Aleaga |
Mullaney |
Smith |
|
60.2 |
60.2 |
63.3 |
66 |
4:10 |
Followed by Freshmen 4x400m Relay:
Ramos |
Fiorillo |
B.Healy |
L.Healy |
|
64.5 |
62.1 |
62.5 PR |
65.1 |
4:14 5th Place |
C.Reid |
Roman |
Costa |
Hooper |
|
61.4 PR |
62.2 |
66.3 |
69.6 |
4:19 |
Followed by Girls 4x400m
Sophomore 4x200m Relay:
Spano |
Buschle |
Portera |
Standwill |
|
25.3 |
26.8 PR |
26.6 |
27.2 PR |
1:46.25 4th Place |
Almberg |
Manzalillo |
Williams |
Ferraro |
|
27.2 |
28.3 |
26.8 |
28.5 PR |
1:51.29 |
Freshmen 4x200m Relay:
Cairney |
St. Hilaire |
Elling |
Pollock |
|
28.3 |
30.2 |
30.1 |
28.1 PR |
1:56.73 |
Sindone |
Pettine |
Espinoza |
Anderson |
|
29.9 PR |
32.1 PR |
31.5 PR |
31.4 |
2:05.24 |
Field Events
Shot Put: Boys first then girls
Standwill |
Prakash |
|
|
|
34’7.75 4th Pl |
24’8 |
|
|
|
High Jump: Girls first – Start 4’6 – 4’9 – 5’ then up by 2”
Almberg |
Portera |
Wang |
|
Anderson |
5’ 4th Pl |
5’6 FIRST PLACE |
5’4 2nd Pl |
|
4’6 PR FIRST PLACE |
**Long Jump: Boys first (Soph: 17’-19’) – then girls LJ
Amelemah |
Wang |
|
|
|
19’9.25 PR 2nd Pl |
20’11 FIRST PLACE |
|
|
|
Triple Jump: after Boys and Girls LJ
Amelemah |
Wang |
Portera |
|
|
38’1 3rd Pl |
42’9 FIRST PLACE |
34’1.5 |
|
|
Costa |
Ramos |
St.Hiliare |
|
|
27’ |
32’2.5 PR 4th Pl |
27’10 |
|
|
Pole Vault: 7-7’6-8’-8’6-9’-9’6-10
|
Petine |
|
|
|
|
NH |
|
|
|
**Those in 55 dash and long jump, get someone to stand in for you at the 55 while you get your steps
This is a CHAMPIONSHIP COMPETITION and as such, no one can leave until after the
team meeting which will be on the infield after the meet is over.
Arrive by 8:00 and make sure to have snacks and fluid to stay fueled all competition
TEAM SCORES:
SOPHOMORES: 1st SA-85 points 2nd Ch-57 points 3rd SJB-49 points 4th Kel-31 points 5th HT-16 point
FRESHMEN: 1st SA-117 points 2nd SJB-30 points 3rd CH-30 points 4th Kel-24 points 5th StM-8