NSCHSAA Freshmen/Sophomore Championships

    Monday January 19, 2015 at St. Anthony’s 9:00am – 2:00pm

       Boys first then girls in running events

Boys F/S 3200m - then

Frosh/Soph 3000m Run:

Marcello

McCormack

 

 

 

11:35 4th Pl

10:51 PR 2nd Pl

 

 

 

Boys Soph then Frosh 55m - then

**Frosh/Soph 55m Dash: trials – Top 6 advance to the finals

Green

Antilus

 

 

 

 

 

7.65 PR Finals

8.33

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Soph then Frosh 1000m - Then

Frosh/Soph 1000m Run:

Walser

Healy

Schleier

 

 

3:22 5th Pl

3:27 PR

3:23

 

 

Boys Soph then Frosh 55m HH - then

Frosh/Soph 55m High Hurdles: Final on time

Eustache

Scott

Lovito

Haberfield

 

10.60 PR

10.33 3rd Pl

11.68 PR

10.11 FIRST PLACE

 

Boys Soph ten Frosh 55m Dash – then

Frosh/Soph 55m Dash Finals:

Green

 

 

 

 

7.58 PR FIRST PlACE

 

 

 

 

Boys Soph ten Frosh 600m - then

Frosh/Soph 600m Run:

Haberfield

McCormack

 

 

 

1:46 PR 2nd Pl

1:48 PR 3rd Pl

 

 

 

Boys Soph then Frosh 1600 - then

Frosh/Soph 1500m Run:

Marcello

 

 

 

 

5:17 5th Pl

 

 

 

 

Boys Soph then Frosh 300m - then

Frosh/Soph 300m Dash: Final on time

Green

Calandra

Dunphy

Caravello

Cassidy

Tinti

Shea

Melita

43.08 2nd Pl

48.29 PR

50.22

62.07 PR

52.80 PR

61.68PR

53.34PR

54.58PR

Boys Soph then Frosh 4x800 - then

Frosh/Soph 4x800m Relay:

Isnardi

Schleier

Stumpf

McGrath

 

2:46 PR

2:39

2:44 PR

2:48 PR

10:58 3rd Place

Boys Soph then Frosh 4x400 - then

Frosh/Soph 4x400m Relay:

Haberfield

McCormack

Eustache

Walser

 

66.9

68

67.8

66.3

4:29 2nd Place

 

Healy

Berry

Shelton

Stumpf

 

71.7

69.3

68 PR

71.1

4:40 3rd Place

 

Lovito

Walsh

Estes

Murray

 

73.6 PR

72.5

72 PR

75.3

4:53 5th Place

 

Boys Soph then Frosh 4x200 - then

Frosh/Soph 4x200m Relay:

Antilus

Pannell

Montanez

Calandra

 

28.9 PR

30.4

29.2

28.9 PR

1:57 DQ

 

Herrera

Scott

Dunphy

Rosado

 

29.8

29.2 PR

30.3 PR

31

2:00.84

 

McKenna

Law

Khoury

Gloria

 

31.4 PR

31.1 PR

31 PR

32.8

2:06

 

Field Events

 

Frosh/Soph Shot Put: Boys first then girls

Babington

Barrios

Cruz

Flareau

Mahoney

Mingot

Sicillian

Galarza

31’11.5 PR

FIRST PLACE

22’1

20’3.5 PR

22’ Ύ”

20’8

27’5 PR 4th Pl

23’9.75

18’1

Frosh/Soph High Jump: Girls first

Ryder

Winslow

 

 

 

4’2 T-4th Pl

4’2 T-4th Pl

 

 

 

**Frosh/Soph Long Jump: Boys first then girls

Lovito

Berry

Shelton

Winslow

 

13’

FFF

DNJ

12’3

 

Frosh/Soph Triple Jump: all long jumps first then boys soph, boys frosh then girls

Ryder

Calandra

Green

 

 

27’7

28’10 5th Pl

33’8 FIRST PLACE

 

 

Frosh/Soph Pole Vault: Girls First 6-6’6-7’-7’6-8’-8’3 (Non-Scoring)???

Antilus

Murray

 

 

 

NH

NH

 

 

 

 

**Those in 55 dash and long jump, get someone to stand in for you at the 55 while you get your steps

 

This is a CHAMPIONSHIP COMPETITION and as such, no one can leave until after the        

team meeting which will be on the infield after the meet is over.

 

   Arrive by 8:15 and make sure to have snacks and fluid to stay fueled all competition

 

TEAM SCORES:

1.    SJB-63 Points   2. Kell-60 Points   3. SHA-45 Points   4. SA-42 Points