Woody Teams Records - Girls Spring Track & Field

                          2002 and 2015 - Present (4 seasons)

                                    Last updated 4-22-17

100 Meter Hurdles:

            1. 16.83 Gillian Cutolo ‘15                             Soph: 18.4 A-I.Eustache ‘17

            2. 16.8 Stephanie Dulovic ‘16                        Fresh: 18.2 M.Haberfield ‘16

100 Meter Dash:

            1. 12.4 Zhanna Green ’17                             Soph: 12.4 Z.Green ‘17

            2. 12.4 Brittney Stokes ’18                           Fresh: 12.80 Z.Green ‘16

200 Meter Dash:

            1. 25.8 Zhanna Green ’16                               Soph: 25.9 A.Green ‘17

            2. 26.3 Marisa Pollock 16                               Fresh: 25.8 Z.Green 16

400 Intermediate Hurdles:

            1. 67.44 Gillian Cutolo ‘15                             Soph: 67.6 M.Haberfield ‘17

            2. 67.6 Meredith Haberfield ‘17                  Fresh: 70.9 M.Haberfield 16

400 Meter Dash:

            1. 59.14 Zhanna Green ’16                             Soph: 62.0 Z.Green ‘17

            2. 60.00 Marisa Pollock ’16                           Fresh: 59.14 Z.Green 16

800 Meter Run:

            1. 2:16.77 Kate McCormack ‘15                    Soph: 2:24.5 H.Marcello ‘17

            2. 2:20.24 Erin Endres 2015                           Fresh: 2:31.9 MC.Parrott ‘01

1500 Meter Run:

            1. 4:49.70 Kate McCormack ‘15                    Soph: 4:55.24 H.Marcello ‘17

            2. 4:51.58 Erin Endres ‘16                              Fresh: 5:01.48 H.Marcello ‘16

Mile Run:

            1.  5:07.94 Kate McCormack ‘15                   Soph:

            2.  5:20.24 Erin Endres ‘15                             Fresh: 5:42 H.Marcello 16

3000 Meter Run:

            1. 10:47 Erin Endres ’16                                 Soph: 11:31.34 G.Vullo ‘15

            2. 11:10.34 Hailey Marcello ‘16                    Fresh: 11:10.34 H.Marcello ‘16

2000 Meter Steeplechase:

            1 7:31.56 Erin Endres ’16 (SJB Record)            Soph: 7:41 M.Haberfield ‘17

            2. 7:41 Meredith Haberfield ‘17                  Frosh: 8:03 M.Haberfield ‘16

Shot Put:

            1. 34’ 4.5” Nina Babington ‘17                    Soph: 34’ 4.5” N.Babington ‘17

            2. 28’11 Victoria Panetta ’16                         Fresh: 24’ 1.5” G.Sicilian ‘16

Discus:

            1 101’ 5” Elizabeth Del Negro ‘15                 Soph:  75’ 6” K.Jeran ‘16

            2. 92’ Melissa Mathieu ’16                             Frosh: 75’ K.Jeran ‘15

Long Jump:

            1. 17’ 3” Kristen Dulovic ‘16                         Soph:  15’ 7.5” M.Pollack ‘15

            2. 17’ 1” Tunisia Solomon ‘15                       Fresh: 14’3” D.Shepard ‘16

High Jump:

            1. 5’4” Kayla Pollock ‘16                               Soph: 4’4 K.Mannino ‘02

            2. 4’8” Stephanie Dulovic ‘15                        Fresh: 3’10” A.Grell ‘15

Triple Jump:

            1. 35 ½” Tunisia Solomon ‘15                       Soph:  33’ Z.Green ‘17

            2. 34’ 7” Kristen Dulovic ‘15                         Fresh:

Pole Vault:

1. 8’ Allison Grell ‘15                                    Soph: 7’6 A.Grell ‘16

2. 7’6 Kristin Hess ‘16                                   Frosh: 8’ A.Grell ‘15

 

Relay’s

 

4x100 Meter Relay:

1.     50.05 K.Dulovic-B.Stokes-M.Pollock-Z.Green ‘16

2.     50.08 K.Dulovic-B.Stokes-M.Pollock-S.Dulovic ‘16

            Soph: 55.8 B.Stokes-W.Kuar-D.Cabrol-B.Hibbert ‘15

            Frosh: 56.6 T.Antilus-A.Eustache-M.Walsh-D.Herrera ‘15

4x200 Meter Relay:

            1. 1:47.7 K.Dulovic-B.Stokes-M.Pollock-Z.Green ‘16

            2. 1:48.2 B.Hargrove-N.Cecchi-K.McCormack-T.Solomon ‘15

            Soph:

            Fresh: 2:06.15 S.Shea-K.Fitzgerald-B.Kilker-J.Harris ‘17

4x400 Meter Relay:

            1. 4:10.30 B.Hargrove-G.Cutolo-J.Colucci-T.Solomon ‘15

            2. 4:11.52 J.Barrios-T.Brown-Z.Green-M.Pollock ‘16

            Soph: 4:24.7 M.Pollock-B.Stokes-D.Cabrol-T.Brown ‘15

            Fresh: 4:22 H.Marcello-M.Haberfield-Z.Green-C.Stumpf ‘16

4x800 Meter Relay:

            1.  10:02 G.Vullo-M.Haberfield-E.Endres-G.Barrios ‘16

            2.  10:05 G.Vullo-M.Haberfield-H.Marcello-E.Endres ‘16

            Soph:

            Fresh: 10:27 C.Stumpf-J.Schleier-H.Marcello-M.Haberfield ‘16

Mile Medley Relay: 400-200-200-800

            1.  4:10.8 T.Solomon-G.Cutolo-B.Hargrove-K.McCormack 2015 (SJB RECORD)

            2.  4:21 M.Pollock-Z.Green-K.Dulovic-E.Endres ‘16

Soph; 4:27.44 M.Haberfield-A-I.Eustache-T.Antilus-H.Marcello ‘17

            Fresh: 4:55 L.Berry-M.Walsh-A.Eustache-J.Schleier ‘16

Sprint Medley Relay (2-1-1-4):

1.     1:56.5 N.Cecchi-B.Stokes-T.Solomon-K.McCormack ‘15

2.      

Soph: 2:08.10 L.Berry-M.Walsh-A.Eustache-M.Scott ‘16

Frosh:

Distance Medley Relay (DMR): 1200-400-800-1600

            1.

            2.

Frosh/Soph DMR: 800-200-200-1600

4x1600m Relay:

            1. 22:17 E.Endres-H.Marcello-A.Schleier-G.Vullo ‘16

2. 23:32 G.Vullo-K.Fielder-H.Marcello-A.Schleier ‘16

1000m Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400)

1.     2:23.90 K.Hess-B.Stokes-Z.Green-M.Pollock ‘17

2.     2. 2:32.2 P.McGuinness-S.Dulovic-G.Barrios-A.Mahon ‘16

Soph: 2:33.80 M.Scott-T.Antilus-A-I.Eustache-H.Marcello ‘17

Frosh: 2:38.5 M.Scott-D.Herrera-L.Berry-M.Haberfield ‘16