Woody’s Teams Spring Track Top Times - Since 2001: Last updated 4-20-17

 

100 Meter Dash:

              1.  10.5 Jake Rachiele ‘08                                       Soph: 10.8 J.Rachiele ‘07

              2.  10.5 Andre Jackson ‘06                                     Frosh: 10.9 J.Rachiele ‘06

110 Meter High Hurdles:

              1. 14.66 Elijah Pardo ‘10                                        Soph:  15.96 LaQuann Martinez ‘10   

              2. 15.3 Conor Fitzgerald ‘07                                   Frosh: 16.2 J.Micheels ‘07   

200 Meter Dash:

              1.  21.78 Jake Rachiele ‘09                                     Soph:  22.5 J.Rachiele ‘07

              2.  21.6 TorshiroJenkins’07                                    Frosh: 23.2 J.Selle ‘10

400 Meter Intermediate Hurdles:

              1.  55.23 Connor Hatton ‘15                                   Soph:  58.45 J. Micheels ‘08

              2.  55.42 Joe Micheels ’10                                      Frosh: 58.77 J.Micheels ‘07                                        

400 Meter Dash:

              1.  49.10 Danny Harris ’06                                      Soph:  51.5 H.Burrell ‘09

              2.  49.12 Hunter Burrell ‘11                                    Frosh: 51.91 D.Kort ‘12

800 Meter Run:

              1. 1:55.08 Jeremy Schneider ‘13                             Soph:  2:00.62 D. Harris ‘04

              2. 1:55.87 Danny Harris ‘06                                   Frosh: 2:06.5 J.Micheels ‘07

1500 Meter Run:

              1. 4:11.3 Mike Petrina ’02                                      Soph: 4:18.5 M. Petrina ‘01

              2. 4:16.9 Hugh Donaldson ‘05                               Frosh: 4:36.71 P.Fiore ‘10

1600 Meter/*Mile Run:

              1. 4:18.09 Sean Ferguson ’12                                 Soph: 4:30.9 M.Petrina ‘01

              2. 4:20.57 Brandon Camenzuli ‘11                        Frosh: 4:45.8 P.Fiorillo ‘17

2000 Meter Steeplechase:

              1. 6:15.28 Patrick Kain ‘16                                     Soph: 6:15.28 P.Kain ‘16

              2. 6:24 John Lazzaro ’05                                         Frosh: 6:48.70 P.Kain ‘15

3000 Meter Steeplechase:

              1.  9:34 Patrick Kain ’16                                         Soph: 9:34 P.Kain ‘16

              2.  9:43.97 Jake Morales ‘13                                   Frosh: 10:21.88 P.Kain ‘15

3200 Meter Run/*Two Mile Run:

              1. 9:27.79 Paolo Fiore ’13                                       Soph: 9:56 M. Petrina ‘01

              2. 9:32.45 Brandon Camenzuli ‘11                        Frosh: 10:25 P.Fiore ‘10

Hammer:

              1. Simon Cleary 166’ 11” ’08                                2. Chris McLeod 137’ 10” ’09

Javelin:

              1. 133’ 7” Carey Adams ‘11                                   Soph: 123’3” S. Cleary ’07                                   

2. 129’1” Peter Micheels ‘12                                  Frosh: 105’2” S.Cleary ‘06

Shot Put:

              1. 52’ 11.5” Oscar Frisby ‘15                                 Soph: 47’ 1” O.Frisby ‘13

              2. 52’11.25” Simon Mercado ‘08                           Frosh: 41’10” D.McMichael(8lb)’08

Discuss:                                                                                  Frosh 12lb: 35’11 Oscar Frisby 12                                                              

              1.  146’ 4” Oscar Frisby ‘14                                    Soph: 127’10” S.Cleary ‘07                       

              2.  141’11” Cameron Haslip ‘11                             Frosh: 116’ 10.5” S.Cleary ‘06

Long Jump:

              1.  21’10.25” Seitu Solomon ‘10                             Soph: 20’ 4.5” S.Solomon ‘09

              2.  21’ 8.75 John Selle ‘13                                      Frosh: 18’8.5” J.Selle ‘10

High Jump:

              1. 6’ 4” Matt Perrelli ‘10                                         Soph: 6’0” M.Perrelli ‘08

              1. 6’ 4” Troy Pitt ’10                                               Frosh: 5’8” G.Mercado

Triple Jump:

              1. 46’ 6.5” Amire Solomon ’08                              Soph:  44’ 6.5” S. Solomon ‘09

              2. 45’ 11” Seitu Solomon ‘11                                 Frosh: 39’5 Ό” S.Solomon ‘08

Pole Vault:

1. 12’ 6” Michael Sabarese ‘13                              Soph: 12’ L.Berrin ‘16

2. 12’ 6” Liam Berrin ‘17                                        Frosh: 10’6” L.Berrin ‘15          

 

 

4x100 Meter Relay:

1. 42.46 J.Rachiele-M.DuPlessis-D.Locher-J.Seagraves ‘09

2. 42.93 E.Pardo-A.Boyce-M.DuPlessis-H.Burrell ‘10

Junior: 44.42 J.Reyes-Jospeh-Edwards-Jenkins ’06 (SJB Jr Class Record)

              Soph: 45.4 M.Fitzgerald-A.Ortiz-P.J.Conte-R.Ortiz ’04 (Class Record)

              Fresh: 48.32 S.Mezzacappa-D.Kort-N.Fitzgerald-S.DeJesus ’12 (Class Record)

4x200 Meter Relay:

1. 1:29.3 D.Locher-M.DuPlessis-A.Boyce-J.Rachiele ’09 (SJB RECORD)

            2. 1:29.77 J.Reyes-E.Edwards-G.Joseph-J.Rachiele ‘07

            Junior: 1:31.12 J.Hovanec-J.Micheels-M.DuPlessis-A.Boyce 09 (Jr Class Record)

Soph: 1:33.9 E.Pardo-J.Micheels-J.Hovanec-A.Boyce ‘08 (Soph Class Record)                      

              Fresh: 1:40.88 T.Cisek-C.Rivera-A.Zigrosser-J.Selle ‘10

4x400 Meter Relay:

1.  3:18.57 A.Ortiz-D.Harris-A.Jackson-M.Fitzgerald ’06 (SJB Record)

2.  3:20.83 J.Micheels-M.DuPlessis-S.Solomon-H.Burrell ‘10

Jr: 3:25.22 J.Hovanec-J.Micheels-M.DuPlessis-A.Boyce ‘09 (Jr Class Record)

Soph: 3:28.05 P.Rowan-J.Selle-A.Zigrosser-J.Schneider ‘11(Soph Class Record)

              Fresh: 3:41.7 J.Rivera-J.Micheels-K.Grell-M.DuPlessis’07 (Frosh Class Record)

4x800 Meter Relay:

            1. 7:37.93 B.Camenzuli-S.Ferguson-S.Solomon-H.Burrell ’11 (CHSAA Record)

2. 7:47.69 G.Benfield-T.DuPlesis-J.Schneider-S.Ferguson ‘12

            Soph:  8:13.73 Ad.Zigrosser-P.Fiore-R.Challenor-J.Hamilton-‘11(Soph Class Record)

              Fresh: 8:42.11 C.Welch-P.Fiore-T.Cisek-A.Zigrosser ’10 (Frosh Class Record)

800m Sprint Medley Relay-(SMR): 200-100-100-400:

1.     1:35.10 R.Ortiz-A.Ortiz-M.Fitzgerald-D.Harris ‘05(SJB RECORD+JR Class)

2.     1:36.59 M.DuPlessis-E.Pardo-A.Boyce-J.Micheels ‘10

            Soph: 1:39.3 E.Pardo-A.Boyce-J.Micheels-J.Hovanec ‘08

              Fresh: 1:43.4 M.DuPlessis-A.Boyce-D.Michel-J.Micheels ‘07

1000m Swedish Relay: 100-200-300-400:

1.     1:58.6 K.Syffrard-J.Selle-P.Rowan-J.Schneider ‘13

2.     2:05.2 B.Richardson-F.Pepe-H.Gregg-Aa.Zigrosser‘14

Junior: 2:09.5 D.Antonawich-J.Schneider-R.Hannigan-C.Browne’14

Mile Medley Relay: 400-200-200-800 or 200-200-400-800:

            1. 3:35.2 J.Quartararo-D.Spencer-T.Bott-R.Boerjes ‘04

            2. 3:37 H.Burrell-D.Samples-C.deLeon-S.Solomon ‘11

            Junior: 3:38 T.Pamlanye-J.Selle-A.Zigrosser-P.Fiore ‘12

              Soph: 3:47 M.DuPlessis-A.Boyce-J.Hovanec-J.Micheels ‘08

              Fresh: 4:06 M.DuPlessis-A.Boyce-D.Michele-J.Micheels ‘07

Distance Medley Relay: 1200-400-800-1600

            1.  10:14 M.Zampariello-H.Burrell-S.Solomon-B.Camenzuli ‘11

            2.  10:15.75 J.Schneider-J.Selle-P.Rowan-P.Fiore ‘13

            JR: 10:49.46 S.Kildare-H.Gregg-Aa.Zigrosser-R.Hannigan ‘14

            Soph: 11:14.6 R.Hannigan-H.Gregg-D.Kort-S.Kildare ‘13

            Fresh: 12:04.82 T.Folan-L.Costa-D.Brown-P.DeMaio ‘14

              Fresh Modified DMR: 800-200-400-1600

                         8:34.2 J.Micheels-K.Grell-M.DuPlessis-J.Rivera ‘07

4x1600 Meter Relay:

            1.  18:03.93 M.Zampariello-P.Fiore-B.Camenzuli-S.Ferguson ‘11

2.  18:08.40 J.Schneider-J.Morales-P.Fiore-K.Butler ‘13

Junior: 18:48.14 P.Fiore-J.Schneider-J.Hamilton-J.Morales ‘12

              Soph: 19:12.29  P.Fiore-R.Challenor-J.Hamilton-J.Morales ‘11

              Frosh: 21:00 P.DeMaio-T.Folan-D.Brown-W.Madden ‘14

3x400m Intermediate Hurdle Relay:

1.     2:55.75  J.Micheels-A.Boyce-E.Pardo ’10      2. 3:03.6 C.Fitzgerald-P.Ferrantello-R.Baist ‘07

3x110mHH Shuttle Relay:                                          4x110mHH Shuttle Relay:

            1. 48.1 E.Pardo-T.Dulovic-P.Balling ’09              1. 62.5 E.Pardo-T.Dulovic-R.Baist-J.Micheels ‘09

            2. 49.42 R.Baist-T.Dulovic-J.Micheels ’08           2. 76.9 R.Baist-A.Colon-P.Balling-C.Rooney‘07(Soph)