St. Anthony’s Invitational – Saturday 10/3/09 at Sunken Meadow
Bus Leaves SJB 8:00am
Arrival Times: Frosh 8:45 – Varsity 10am – JV 11am – Soph’s 12:00
9:30 Boys Freshmen B: Warm-Up 8:50 – New Ask Coach Wood
Joseph |
Seaman |
Dineros |
Baist |
Uy |
|
|
9:19 PR |
10:07 |
10:12 PR |
10:37 PR |
10:55 PR |
|
|
9:45 Girls Freshmen B:
10:00 Boys Frosh A-1:
10:15 Girls Freshmen A-1: Warm-Up 9:35 – New Ask Coach Wood
Stroble |
Scott |
Calabrese |
|
|
|
|
9:15PR3rdPl |
11:01 |
11:02 PR |
|
|
|
|
10:30 Boys Freshmen A-2: Warm-Up 9:50 – New Ask Coach Wood
Fiore |
Welch |
Rivera |
Frawley |
Challenor |
Hamilton |
Butler |
8:05PR2ndPl |
8:07PR4thPl |
8:19PR8thPl |
8:47 PR |
9:09 PR |
9:17 PR |
9:38 PR |
2nd Place
10:45 Girls Frosh A-2:
11:00 Boys Varsity:
11:20 Girls Varsity A-1: Warm-Up 10:35
Carey |
Foster |
Westby |
Dorney |
Zigrosser |
Tighe |
Folz |
15:543rdPl |
15:51PR2ndPL |
16:58 |
16:56 |
17:01 |
17:38 |
18:18 |
FIRST PLACE
11:40 Boys Varsity A-1: Warm-Up 10:55
Zampariello |
Camenzulli |
Rojas |
Bartley |
Micheels |
Dunigan |
O’Brien |
13:50PR8thPl |
14:09 |
14:09 PR |
15:28 |
14:50 PR |
15:01 |
15:36 |
4th Place
12:00 Girls Varsity A-2:
12:20 + 12:40 Small school varsity
1:00 Boys JV A-1: Warm=Up 12:15
Funk |
Portnoy |
|
|
|
|
|
16:27 |
16:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
1:20 Girls JV: Warm-Up 12:35
Rowan |
Armstrong |
Morgani |
Mezzacappa |
Quinn |
|
|
18:45 |
20:00 |
21:45 |
21:36 PR |
23:16 |
|
|
1:40 Boys JV A-2
2:00 Girls Sophomore: Warm-Up 1:20 – New Ask Coach Wood
Cunningham |
Cleary |
Ponzio |
Caceras |
Knoblauch |
Rivera |
Simpson |
Rothschild |
19:00 |
18:33 |
19:08PR |
19:42 |
21:00 |
22:02 |
22:32 PR |
25:46 |
2:20 Boys Sophomore: Warm-Up 1:40 – New Ask Coach Wood
Ferguson |
Hall |
Sweeney |
Murray |
Collins,Pj |
DuPlessis |
Iervolino |
14:37PR3rdPl |
14:54PR7thPl |
15:22PR |
15:04PR8thPl |
15:25PR |
16:01 |
15:45 |
Gorman |
Conley |
Schlecht |
Greco |
Burke |
Collins,PE |
Goidell |
O’Grady |
16:02PR |
16:19PR |
16:29PR |
16:51PR |
17:22PR |
18:05PR |
18:33 |
19:04PR |
2nd Place